For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $370,575
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Row/Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,363 sqft
Price per Sqft $271
MLS® Listing ID A2284026
Sold Date 05/13/26
Style 3 (or more) Storey
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $100
Year Built 2025
Annual Tax Amount $1,301
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 0.340 Acres
Acres 0.34
Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse
Source Central Alberta
Property Description
LOOK NO FURTHER! ELEGANCE MEETS AFFORDABILITY! New town homes coming to the vibrant town of Sundre, Alberta. Three storeys of City Feels, with amazing small town vibes. Situated centrally, walk, bike or stroll to wherever you need. Ground floor with garage, flex area, mechanical room and access to your private, fenced backyard. Second level / main area complete with cozy kitchen, great room and dining / nook area. Kitchen island, hardwood throughout, stainless appliance package, plenty of storage, your choice of cabinet package and a two piece bath. Make your selections from designer provided story boards. Retreat to the upper level, third floor, where you will find large primary bedroom, two additional good size bedrooms, five piece bath with two sinks and laundry area. All bedrooms complete with walk in closets and custom MDF closet shelving organizer system. Walk out of the second floor onto the ten foot by seventeen foot large deck area with gas BBQ connection and enjoy the view of your fully fenced private backyard. Contact your favorite Realtor so you can join other lucky owners of these fantastic condo units priced below $370k in this ultra and up and coming community! Please note that Unit #2 is interior unit.