For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $585,000
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Row/Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,846 sqft
Price per Sqft $316
Subdivision Renfrew
MLS® Listing ID A2299476
Sold Date 04/28/26
Style 3 (or more) Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Condo Fees $251
Year Built 2007
Annual Tax Amount $3,321
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse
Source Calgary
Property Description
Location! Location! Location!
Ideally situated within walking distance to Downtown Calgary, this property offers unbeatable convenience. Just one block away from a medical centre, cafés, restaurants, and everyday amenities, making urban living effortless and enjoyable.
Designed with comfort and space in mind, the home features 9-foot ceilings from the basement through the second floor, creating an airy and open feel throughout. Both the second and third floors offer private balconies—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee with city views or unwinding in the evening with a glass of wine.
This rare layout features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms above grade, ideal for growing families or flexible living arrangements. The main floor includes a versatile office/den that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, conveniently located beside a full bathroom. The spacious living room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and large west-facing windows that fill the space with warm natural light. A front yard adds additional outdoor space for kids or relaxation.
The second floor offers a bright and functional layout with a generous bonus room that connects to a glass-enclosed balcony, creating a perfect indoor-outdoor retreat. Two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry area complete this level.